Albo d'oro - Mondiali Under 21

Maschile

Anno Città Oro Argento Bronzo
2001 Le Lavandou (FRA) Cunha/Sigoli (BRA) Herrera/Mesa (ESP) Koulikovski/Verbov (RUS)
2002 Catania (ITA) Herrera/Mesa (ESP) Cunha/Fonseca (BRA) Karger/Lammens (GER)
2003 Saint-Quay-Portrieux (FRA) Cunha/Salgado (BRA) Krug/Urbatzka (GER) Rotrekl/Kolar (CZE)
2004 Porto Santo (POR) Amo/Lario (ESP) Ramma/Smedins T. (LAT) Santos/Salgado (BRA)
2005 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Plavins/Samoilovs (LAT) Henriquez/Villafane (VEN) Prokopiev/Koshkarev (RUS)
2006 Myslowice (POL) Schmidt/Salgado (BRA) Sinczak/Szternel (POL) Marciniak/Orman (POL)
2007 Modena (ITA) Giontella/Nicolai (ITA) Gavira/Rojas (ESP) Erdmann/Windscheif (GER)
2008 Brighton (ENG) Giontella/Nicolai (ITA) Brouwer/Varenhorst (NED) Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. (ITA)
2009 Blackpool (ENG) Kadziola/Szalankiewicz (POL) Felipe/Filho (BRA) Kostyukhin/Pastukhov (RUS)
2010 Alanya (TUR) May/Schachter (CAN) Felipe/Filho (BRA) Eglseer/Koraimann (AUT)
2011 Halifax (CAN) Popov/Samoday (UKR) Kantor/Losiak (POL) Carvalhaes/Felipe (BRA)
2012 Halifax (CAN) Kantor/Losiak (POL) Gerson/Kissling (SUI) Stork/Schmidt (GER)
2013 Umago (CRO) Carvalhaes/Cittadin (BRA) O’Gorman/Nusbaum (CAN) Kosiak/Rudol (POL)
2014 Larnaka (CYP) Bryl/Kujawiak (POL) Leshukov/Margiev (RUS) Thiercy/Di Giantommaso (FRA)
2016 Lucerna (SUI) Wanderley/Lanci (BRA) Gaxiola/Rubio (MEX) Gomez/Hernandez (VEN)
2017 Nanchino (CHN) Lima de Carvalho/Dos Santos (BRA) Kramarenko/Ivanov (RUS) Smits/Samoilovs M. (LAT)
2019 Udon Thani (THA) Lima de Carvalho/Lima de Carvalho (BRA) Windisch/Di Silvestre (ITA) Sarabia/Stephens (MEX)

 

Femminile 

Anno Città Oro Argento Bronzo
2001 Le Lavandou (FRA) Bede/Salgado (BRA) Bobrova/Morozova (RUS) Tychnova/Tychnova (CZE)
2002 Catania (ITA) Felisberta Silva/Lima (BRA) Forrer/Schönberger (SUI) Rocha/Salgado (BRA)
2003 Saint-Quay-Portrieux (FRA) Morozova/Shiryayeva (RUS) Holtwick/Kleefisch (GER) Salgado/Salgado (BRA)
2004 Porto Santo (POR) Lima/Salgado (BRA) Castelli/Hamzaoui (FRA) Nakladalova/Opravilova (CZE)
2005 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Salgado/Saldanha Flemig/Semmler (GER) Schwaiger/Schwaiger (AUT)
2006 Myslowice (POL) Aragao/Seixas (BRA) Sude/Köhler (GER) Van Iersel/Wesselink (NED)
2007 Modena (ITA) Maestrini/Seixas (BRA) Palmer/Rohkamper (AUS) Van Iersel/Wesselink (NED)
2008 Brighton (ENG) Remmers/van Iersel (NED) Stiekema/van Gestel (NED) Brzostek/Sowala (POL)
2009 Blackpool (ENG) Brzostek/Kolosinska (POL) Remmers/Stiekema (NED) Chaika/Vozakova (RUS)
2010 Alanya (TUR) Roenicke/Ross (USA) Menegatti/Orsi Toth (ITA) Boogaerdt/Schmidt (BRA)
2011 Halifax CAN) Betschart/Heidrich (SUI) Altomare/Humana-Paredes (CAN) Braakman/van Gestel (NED)
2012 Halifax (CAN) Betschart/Vergé-Dépré (SUI) Felix Costa/Barbosa Silva (BRA) Artacho/Clancy (AUS)
2013 Umago (CRO) Kociolek/Gruszczynska (POL) Krebs/Wlk (GER)  Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig (AUT)
2014 Larnaka (CYP) Bukovec/Miric (CAN) Dumbauskaite/Povilaityte (LTU) Claes/Hughes (USA)
2016 Lucerna (SUI) Santos Lisboa/Ramos (BRA) Makroguzova/Kholomina (RUS) M. McNamara/N. McNamara (CAN) 
2017 Nanchino (CHN) Santos Lisboa/Ramos (BRA) Makroguzova/Kholomina (RUS) Plummer/Mirkovic (USA)
2019 Udon Thani (THA) Lopez Pereira/de Souza (BRA) Bocharova/Voronina (RUS) Carro/Alvarez (ESP)