Albo d'oro - Mondiali

Maschile

Anno Città Oro Argento Bronzo
1997 Los Angeles (USA) Ferreira/Marques (BRA) Ceman/Whitmarsh (USA) Blanton/Steffes (USA) & Moreira/Silva (BRA)
1999 Marsiglia (FRA) Loiola/Rego (BRA) M. Laciga/P. Laciga (SUI) Ferreira/Marques (BRA)
2001 Klagenfurt (GER) Baracetti/Conde (ARG) Loiola/Santos (BRA) Hoidalen/Kjemperud (NOR)
2003 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rego/Santos (BRA) Holdren/Metzger (USA) Araújo/Insfran (BRA)
2005 Berlino (GER) Araújo/Magalhães (BRA) Heyer/P. Laciga (SUI) Brink/Schneider (GER)
2007 Gstaad (SUI) Dalhausser/Rogers (USA) Barsouk/Kolodinsky (RUS) Schacht/Slack (AUS)
2009 Stavanger (NOR) Brink/Reckermann (GER) Marques Silva/Cerutti (BRA) Rogers/Dalhausser (USA)
2011 Roma (ITA) Rego/Cerutti (BRA) Santos/Araújo (BRA) Brink/Reckermann (GER)
2013 Stare Jabłonki (POL) Brouwer/Meeuwsen (NED) Santos/Alvaro Filho (BRA) Erdmann/Matysik (GER)
2015 The Hague (NED) Cerutti/Schmidt (BRA) Nummerdor/Varenhorst (NED) Goncalves/Solberg Salgado (BRA)
2017 Vienna (AUT) Gonçalves/Loyola Stein (BRA) Doppler/Horst (AUT) Krasilnikov/Liamin (RUS)
2019 Amburgo (GER) Stoyanovsky/Krasilnikov (RUS) Thole/Wickler (GER) Mol/Sørum (NOR)

 

Femminile 

Anno Città Oro Argento Bronzo
1997 Los Angeles (USA) Pires/Silva (BRA) Arce/McPeak (USA) Bede/Behar (BRA) & Kirby/Reno (USA)
1999 Marsiglia (FRA) Bede/Behar (BRA) Davis/Johnson Jordan (USA) Masakayan/Youngs (USA)
2001 Klagenfurt (GER) Bede/Behar (BRA) Minello/Pires (BRA) Celbova/Novakova (CZE)
2003 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) May-Treanor/Walsh (USA) Bede/Behar (BRA) Cook/Sanderson (AUS)
2005 Berlino (GER) May-Treanor/Walsh (USA) Felisberta Silva/França (BRA) Tian/Wang (CHN)
2007 Gstaad (SUI) May-Treanor/Walsh (USA) Tian/Wang (CHN) Felisberta Silva/França (BRA)
2009 Stavanger (NOR) Ross/Kessy (USA) Felisberta Silva/França (BRA) Antunes/Antonelli (BRA)
2011 Roma (ITA) Felisberta Silva/França (BRA) May-Treanor/Walsh (USA) Xue/Zhang (CHN)
2013 Stare Jabłonki (POL) Xue/Zhang (CHN) Borger/Büthe (GER) Maestrini/Seixas (BRA)
2015 The Hague (NED) Bednarczuk/Seixas (BRA) Alves/Lima (BRA) Felisberta Silva/Antonelli (BRA)
2017 Vienna (AUT) Ludwig/Walkenhorst (GER) Fendrick/Ross (USA) França/Antunes (BRA)
2019 Amburgo (GER) Pavan/Humana-Paredes (CAN) Ross/Klineman (USA) Artacho Del Solar/Clancy (AUS)